Skip Navigation
HOME  |  SITEMAP  |  CONTACT  |  TRANSLATE
Roscoe Collegiate ISD Administration and Staff

District Wide Administration

CEO - Dr. Kim Alexander : 325-766-3629 ext. 2001

Provost - Andy Wilson : 325 766-3629 ext. 2002

Business Manager - Rita Fried : 325-766-3629 ext. 2000

Dean of Academic Affairs - Marsha Alexander 325-766-3327 ext.2203

Dean of College Readiness - Kellie Seals 325-766-3327 ext.2226

PIEMS Coordinator - Amy Austin 325-766-3629 ext.2003

Athletic Director - Jake Freeman 325-766-3327 ext.2225

Technology Director - Jared Seals 325-766-3327 ext.2210

Network Coordinator - Linda Hatcher 325-766-3327 ext.2211

Food Service Manager - Cathy Peace 325-766-3327 ext.2223

Maintenance Supervisor - Joe Smith 325-766-3327 ext.2222

School Nurse - Tabitha Roberson 325-766-3327 ext.2115

Campus Administration Secondary

Dean of Secondary Education - Greg Althof  325-766-3327 ext.2232

Assoc. Dean of Secondary - J.T. Elmore  325-766-3327 ext.2251

Counselor for Secondary - Tamara Alexander 325-766-3327 ext.2221

High School Secretary - Christi Beal 325-766-3327 ext.2201

Attendance Clerk - Sonia Flores 325-766-3327 ext.2235

Campus Administration Elementary

Dean of Elementary Education - Crystal Althof 325-766-3326 ext.2108

Assoc. Dean of Elementary - Morgan Martin 325-766-2220 ext.2114

Counselor for Elementary - Lindsay Freeman 325-766-3327 ext.2123

Elementary Secretary - Feliciana Campa 325-766-3326 ext.2100

Montessori Secretary - Cindy Armenta 325-766-2220 ext.2127

Title
Name
email
phone
extension
1st grade
Shelley Berringer
325-766-3326
2119
1st grade
Anne Marie May
325-766-3326
2116
2nd grade
Janelle Fant
325-766-3326
2106
2nd grade
Heather Greenwood
325-766-3326
2118
2nd grade
Lea ann Burnett
325-766-3326
2105
3rd grade
Jeanie Bohall
325-766-3326
2109
3rd grade
Kelsie Morris
325-766-3326
2132
3rd grade
Crystal Rackley
325-766-3326
2124
4th grade
Lisa Jo Jones
325-766-3326
2126
4th grade English/Language Arts
Shannon Boren
325-766-3326
2113
4th grade Math
Shawn Speck
325-766-3326
2103
5th grade
Sheila Womack
325-766-3326
2111
5th grade
Marca Gibson
325-766-3326
2107
5th grade
Kayla Graves
325-766-3326
2112
6th & 7th grade Math
Kaitlyn Barnhill
325-766-3327
2101
6th grade Science
Mandy Lara
325-766-3327
2229
7th & 8th grade Math
Shella Arnwine
325-766-3327
2215
Aramark Caf? Manager
Cathy Peace
325-766-3327
2223
Assoc. Dean of Elementary Education
Morgan Martin
325-766-2220
2114
Assoc. Dean Secondary Education
J.T. Elmore
325-766-3327
2251
Athletic Director
Jake Freeman
325-766-3327
2225
Attendance Clerk
Sonia Flores
325-766-3327
2235
Band Director
Tommy Ray
325-766-3327
2227
Bussiness Manager
Rita Fried
325-766-3329
2000
CEO
Dr. Kim Alexander
325-766-3329
2001
Chief of Special Programs
John Bolton
325-766-3327
2200
Dean of Academic Affairs
Marsha Alexander
325-766-3327
2203
Dean of College Readiness
Kellie Seals
325-766-3327
2226
Dean of Elementary Education
Crystal Althof
325-766-3326
2108
Dean of Secondary Education
Greg Althof
325-766-3327
2232
Director Nutrition & Reproduction
Alfonso Islas
325-766-3327
2230
Drone Instructor
Dusty White
325-766-3327
2218
Early Childhood
Rhonda Wilson
325-766-2220
2110
Early Childhood
Jana Young
325-766-2220
2102
Early Childhood
Dana Elmore
325-766-2220
2129
Early Childhood
Kristi Martin
325-766-2220
2121
Early Childhood
Katherine Jackson
325-766-2220
2128
Early Childhood
Stefanie McCambridge
325-766-2220
2130
ECC Secretary Montassori
Cindy Armenta
325-766-2220
2127
Elementary Counselor
Lindsay Freeman
325-766-3326
2123
Elementary Librarian
Kay Smith
325-766-3326
2120
Elementary Music
Sonda McGowen
325-766-3326
2125
Elementary Secretary
Feliciana Campa
325-766-3326
2100
High School AVID
Carol Parsons
325-766-3327
2104
High School Librarian
Gay Moses
325-766-3327
2206
ISS
Delbert Davis
325-766-3327
2239
Junior High AVID
Tanner Mann
325-766-3327
2224
Maintence Director
Joe Smith
325-766-3327
2222
Network Coridnator
Linda Hatcher
325-766-3327
2211
Nurse
Tabitha Roberson
325-766-3327
2115
PIEMS Coordinator
Amy Austin
325-766-3329
2003
Provost
Andy Wilson
325-766-3329
2002
Research Director
Cynthia Black
325-766-3327
2205
Secondary Counselor
Tamara Alexander
325-766-3327
2221
Secondary Engineering/Science
Dan Boren
325-766-3327
2207
Secondary English
Kelly Jo Sexton
325-766-3327
2217
Secondary English/Reading
Vanessa Galvan
325-766-3327
2204
Secondary English/Reading
Lindsey Mann
325-766-3327
2214
Secondary Foreign Language
Katie Ralph
325-766-3327
2212
Secondary Math
Heather Ward
325-766-3327
2231
Secondary Science
Ryan Dillon
325-766-3327
2216
Secondary Secretary High School
Christi Beal
cbeal@roscoe,esc14.net
325-766-3327
2201
Secondary Social Studies
Joe Rackley
325-766-3327
2209
Secondary Social Studies
Johhny Martin
325-766-3327
2220
Technology Applications
John Cox
325-766-3327
2213
Technology Director
Jared Seals
325-766-3327
2210
Vocational Agriculture
Shelley Gunter
325-766-3327
2208
Vocational Agriculture
Kalyn Tate
325-766-3327
2238
Welding Instructor
Jessie Arguijo
325-766-3569
Page 1 of 1

P-20 System Mission Statement:

The goal of the Roscoe Collegiate P-20 System Model for Student Success is to develop a collaborative, sustainable and replicable model for breaking the generational poverty cycle through higher education (EARLY COLLEGE), while supplying critical agricultural STEM workforce shortage areas that will be critical to meeting the daunting challenge of feeding and clothing 9 billion people on the planet by 2050 (STEM ACADEMY).

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM